Jump to content
Guest Goldeneye-69

Political Frailty

Recommended Posts

Today's the day!

 

Later, so you can get truly scrolling upset. ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, YoungWillz said:

Today's the day!

 

Later, so you can get truly scrolling upset. ;)

 

The MP list? It was done less than a month or so ago, can't be much change?

 

Or is this your cabinet survivors one?

 

Although I'm pretty sure you've blocked me...

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 26/05/2020 at 23:31, Miracle Aligner said:

As promised. Living MPs over the age of 70 (to be precise living MPs born before 1st January 1950 as that was easy to keep tracks on.) All 571 of them. 

 

Seen as a few hundred on the old list have bought the farm and a shedload have turned 70 in the past 5-6 years. 

 

  Reveal hidden contents

 

Name D.O.B Constituency (one of ) First Elected Last Left Commons
Ronald Atkins 13 June 1916 Preston North 1966 1979
Patrick Duffy 17 June 1920 Colne Valley then Sheffield Altercliffe 1963 1992
Michael Shaw 9 October 1920 Brighouse and Spenby / Scarborough 1966 1992
Jill Knight 9 July 1923 Birmingham Edgbaston 1966 1997
Eric Cockerman 4 July 1924 Bebington 1970 1987
Mary Holt 31 July 1924 Preston North 1970 1974
Ben Ford 1 April 1925 Bradford North 1964 1983
David Stoddart 4 May 1926 Swindon 1970 1983
Robert Lindsay 5 March 1927 Hertford then Welwyn Hatfield 1955 1974
Robert Howarth 31 July 1927 Bolton East 1964 1970
Ken Eastham 11 August 1927 Manchester Blackley 1979 1997
Terrence Higgins 18 January 1928 Worthing 1964 1997
Sally Oppenheim Barnes 26 July 1928 Gloucester 1970 1987
Maureen Colquhoun 12 August 1928 Northampton North 1974 1979
Dick Taverne 18 October 1928 Lincoln 1962 1974
Bill Rodgers 28 October 1928 Stockton 1962 1983
Dennis Walters 28 November 1928 Westbury 1964 1992
Bill O’Brien 25 January 1929 Normanton 1983 2005
Ronald Thomas 1 March 1929 Bristol North West 1974 1979
Lawrence Cunliffe 25 March 1929 Leigh 1979 2001
Peter Horden 18 April 1929 Horsham 1964 1997
Patrick McNair Wilson 18 May 1929 Lewisham West/New Forest 1964 1997
Winnie Ewing 10 July 1929 Hamilton/Moray and Nairn 1967 1979
John Hannan 2 August 1929 Exeter 1970 1997
Roy Roebuck 25 September 1929 Harrow East 1966 1970
Betty Boothroyd 8 October 1929 West Bromwhich West 1973 2000
Edwin Brooks 1 December 1929 Bebington 1966 1970
Stanley Clinton-Davies 6 December 1929 Hackney Central 1970 1983
Roger Sims 27 January 1930 Chiselhurst 1974 1997
Stan Newens 4 February 1930 Epping then Harlow 1964 1983
Doug Hoyle 17 February 1930 Nelson and Colne/Warrington 1974 1997
Douglas Hurd 8 March 1930 Mid oxfordshire/Witney 1974 1997
Andrew Bowden 8 April 1930 Brighton Kemptown 1970 1997
Shirley Williams 27 July 1930 Hitchin then Halifax then Crosby 1964 1983
Peter Rost 19 September 1930 S.E Derbyshire/Erewash 1970 1992
Alan Lee Williams 29 November 1930 Hornchurch 1969 1979
Michael Jopling 10 December 1930 Westmorland and Lonsdale 1964 1997
Dick Leonard 12 December 1930 Romford 1970 1974
Ronnie Fearn 16 February 1931 Southport 1987 2001
Norman Tebbit 29 March 1931 Chingford 1970 1992
John Sutcliffe 30 April 1931 Middlesbrough West 1970 1974
Michael Brotherton 26 May 1931 Louth 1974 1983
Martyn Smith 15 June 1931 Belfast South 1982 2005
Tom Mitchell 29 July 1931 Mid Ulster DQed DQed
Shirley Summerskill 30 September 1931 Halifax 1964 1983
John Morris 5 November 1931 Aberavon 1959 2001
Robert Hughes 3 January 1932 Aberdeen North 1970 1997
Neville Trotter 27 January 1932 Tynemouth 1974 1997
John Nott 1 February 1932 St Ives 1966 1983
Dennis Skinner 11 February 1932 Bolsover 1970 2019
Nigel Lawson 11 March 1932 Blaby 1974 1992
Peter Trew 30 April 1932 Dartford 1970 1974
Jim Lester 23 May 1932 Beeston the Broxtowe 1974 1997
Tim Renton 28 May 1932 Mid Sussex 1974 1997
Tim Sainsbury 11 June 1932 Hove 1973 1997
John Wakheham 22 June 1932 Maldon/Colchester 1974 1992
Stratton Mills 1 July 1932 Belfast North 1959 1974
Neil Thorne 8 August 1932 Ilford South 1979 1992
Patrick Ground 9 August 1932 Heston 1983 1992
Joe Hendron 12 September 1932 Belfast West 1992 1997
Eric Deakins 7 October 1932 Walthamstow then Walthamstow West 1970 1987
Alf Dubs 5 December 1932 Battersea 1979 1987
Elystatan Morgan 7 December 1932 Cerdigion 1966 1974
Roy Hattersley 28 December 1932 Birmingham Sparkbrook 1964 1997
John Carson 1933 Belfast North 1974 1979
Michael Heseltine 21 March 1933 Henley then Tavistock 1966 2001
Llin Golding 21 March 1933 Newcastle under lyme 1986 2001
Eric Clarke 9 April 1933 Midlothian 1992 2001
David Knox 30 May 1933 Leek / Staffordshire Moorlands 1970 1997
Tom King 13 June 1933 Bridgwater 1970 2001
Jim Pawsey 21 August 1933 Rugby, 1979 1997
Ken Weetch 17 September 1933 Ipswich 1974 1987
Fred Silvester 20 September 1933 Manchester Withington 1967 1987
Joe Benton 28 September 1933 Bootle 1990 2015
John Cartwright 29 November 1933 Woolwich 1974 1992
Christopher Brockblebank 13 January 1934 King’s Lynn/North West Norfolk 1970 1983
Peter Brooke 3 March 1934 Westminster 1977 2001
Michael Mates 9 June 1934 East Hampshire 1974 2010
Tom Pendry 10 June 1934 Staylbridge and Hyde 1970 2001
David Winnick 26 June 1934 Croydon South 1966 2017
James Hamilton 4 July 1934 Fermanagh and South Tyrone 1964 1974
Richard Taylor 17 July 1934 Wyre Forest 2001 2010
John Pardoe 27 July 1934 North Cornwall 1966 1979
Austin Mitchell 19 September 1934 Grimsby 1977 2015
David Marquand 20 September 1934 Ashfield 1966 1977
Harry Greenway 4 October 1934 Ealing North 1979 1997
Kenneth Baker 3 November 1934 Acton/St Marleybone/Mole Valley 1968 1997
Frank Judd 28 March 1935 Portsmouth 1966 1979
Esmond Butler 19 May 1935 Kidderminster then Wyre Forest 1974 1987
John Corrie 29 July 1935 Bute then Cunningham North 1974 1983
Bowen Wells 4 August 1935 Hertford 1979 2001
Michael Clark 8 August 1935 Brentford then Rayleigh 1983 2001
Joan Hall 31 August 1935 Keighley 1970 1974
Raymond Carter 17 September 1935 Birmingham Northfield 1970 1979
Terrence Walker 1 October 1935 Kingswood 1974 1979
Patrick Thompson 21 October 1935 Norwich North 1983 1997
Terry Lewis 29 December 1935 Worsley 1983 2005
Geoffrey Pattie 17 January 1936 Chertsey and Walton 1974 1997
David Howell 18 January 1936 Guildford 1966 1997
William Ross 4 February 1936 Londonderry/East Londonderry 1974 2001
Roy Beggs 20 February 1936 East Antrim 1983 2005
Janet Fookes 21 February 1936 Merton and Morden then Plymouth Drake 1970 1997
Derek Spencer 31 March 1936 Leicester South/Brighton Pavillion 1983 1997
Lewis Stevens 13 April 1936 Nuneaton 1983 1992
Robert McCartney 24 April 1936 North Down 1995 2001
Barry Henderson 29 April 1936 East Dunbartonshire/NE Fife 1974 1987
John Maxton 5 May 1936 Glasgow Cathcart 1979 2001
Neil McFarlane 7 May 1936 Sutton and Cheam 1974 1992
Glenda Jackson 9 May 1936 Hampstead and Highgate 1992 2015
Marion Roe 15 July 1936 Broxbourne 1983 2005
Harry Barnes 22 July 1936 NE Derbyshire 1987 2005
John Powley 3 August 1936 Norwich South 1983 1997
Brian Cotter 24 August 1936 Weston super mare 1997 2005
Giles Radice 4 October 1936 North Durham then Chester Lee Street 1973 2001
Richard Luce 14 October 1936 Shoreham 1971 1992
Giles Radice 14 October 1936 Chester le Street 1973 2001
Christopher Gill 28 October 1936 Ludlow 1987 2001
Michael Morris 25 November 1936 Northampton North 1974 1997
Ivan Lawrence 24 December 1936 Burton 1974 1997
John Hume 18 January 1937 Foyle 1983 2005
Robert Banks 18 January 1937 Harrogate 1974 1997
Robert Banks 18 January 1937 Harrogate 1974 1997
John MacGregor 14 February 1937 South Norfolk 1974 2001
Christopher Tugendhat 23 February 1937 Westminster 1970 1977
Ann Clywd 21 March 1937 Cynon Valley 1984 2019
John Cope 13 May 1937 South Gloucestershire / Northavon 1974 1997
Alan Haselhurst 23 June 1937 Middleton and Prestwich then Saffron Walden 1970 2017
Peter Pike 26 June 1937 Burnley 1983 2005
Elizabeth Peacock 4 September 1937 Batley and Spen 1983 1997
Harold Best 18 September 1937 Leeds North West 1997 2005
Alice Mahon 28 September 1937 Halifax 1987 2005
Jim Sillars 4 October 1937 South Ayrshire/Glasgow Govan 1970 1992
David Harris 1 November 1937 St Ives 1983 1997
Peter Lloyd 12 November 1937 Fareham 1979 2001
Christopher Hawkins 26 November 1937 High Peak 1983 1992
Laurence Reed 4 December 1937 Bolton East 1970 1974
John Taylor 24 December 1937 Stranford 1983 2001
Terry Davis 5 January 1938 Birmingham Stetchford/Hodge Hill 1971 2004
Colin Shephard 13 January 1938 Hereford 1974 1997
Robert Hicks 18 January 1938 Bodmin/South East Cornwall 1970 1997
Ken Maginnis 21 January 1938 Fermanagh 1983 2001
Oonagh McDonald 1 February 1938 Thurrock 1976 1987
Norman Fowler 2 February 1938 Nottingham South then Sutton Coldfield 1970 2001
Michael Cartiss 11 March 1938 Great Yarmouth 1983 1997
David Steel 31 March 1938 Roxborough, Tweedale 1965 1997
Nicholas Winterton 31 March 1938 Maclesfield 1971 2010
Cynog Dafis 1 April 1938 Ceredigon 1992 2000
Den Dover 4 April 1938 Chorley 1979 1997
Geoffrey Robinson 25 May 1938 Coventry North West 1976 2019
John Prescott 31 May 1938 Kingston upon Hull East 1970 2010
Barry Jones 26 June 1938 Alyn and Deeside 1970 2001
David Owen 28 July 1938 Plymouth Devonport 1966 1974
James Craigen 2 August 1938 Glasgow Maryhill 1974 1987
David Madel 6 August 1938 Bedfordshire 1970 2001
George Stephenson 30 August 1938 Stoke on Trent 1992 2005
Martin Bell 31 August 1938 Tatton 1997 2001
Ian Gibson 26 September 1938 Norwich North 1997 2009
John Browne 17 October 1938 Winchester 1979 1992
Michael Lord 17 October 1938 Central Suffolk 1983 2010
Delwyn Williams 1 November 1938 Montgomeryshire 1979 1984
Maria Fyfe 25 November 1938 Glasgow Maryhill 1987 2001
Vivian Bendall 14 December 1938 Ilford 1978 1997
Bryan Gould 11 February 1939 Southampton Test/Dagenham 1974 1994
John Horam 7 March 1939 Orpington/Gateshead West 1970 2010
Andrew Bennett 9 March 1939 Denton and Reddish 1974 2005
Malcolm Thornton 3 April 1939 Liverpool/Crosby 1979 1997
Clive Soley 7 May 1939 Hammersmith 1979 2005
Hugh Dykes 17 May 1939 Harrow East 1970 1997
Hugh Dykes 17 May 1939 Harrow 1970 1997
Patrick Cormack 18 May 1939 Cannock then Staffordshire 1970 2010
Helen Jackson 19 May 1939 Sheffield 1992 2005
Anthony Favell 29 May 1939 Stockport 1983 1992
George Reid 4 June 1939 Clackmannan 1974 1979
Donald Anderson 17 June 1939 Monmouth then Swansea East 1966 2005
Stanley Henig 7 July 1939 Lancaster 1966 1970
Des Turner 17 July 1939 Brighton Kemptown 1997 2010
Anthony Steen 22 July 1939 Liverpool Wavertree then Totnes 1974 2010
John Tomlinson 1 August 1939 Meriden 1974 1979
Jack Cunningham 4 August 1939 Whitevan then Copeland 1970 2005
Charles Wardle 23 August 1939 Battle 1983 2001
George Walden 15 September 1939 Buckingham 1983 1997
David Clark 19 October 1939 Colne Valley 1970 2001
Michael Irvine 21 October 1939 Ipswich 1987 1992
Paddy Tipping 24 October 1939 Sherwood 1992 2010
Bryan Davies 9 November 1939 Enfield North the Oldham Central 1974 1997
Frank White 11 November 1939 Bury and Radcliffe 1974 1983
John Gummer 26 November 1939 Lewisham West/Suffolk Coastal 1970 2010
Ian Wrigglesworth 8 December 1939 Thornaby then Stockton South 1974 1987
Ann Cryer 14 December 1939 Keighley 1997 2010
Gillian Shepherd 22 January 1940 South West Norfolk 1987 2005
Ted Rowlands 23 January 1940 Cardiff North then Myrfyr Tydfil 1966 2001
George Morton 11 February 1940 Manchester Moss Side 1978 1983
Paul Marland 19 March 1940 West Gloucestershire 1979 1997
Stuart Holland 25 March 1940 Vauxhall 1979 1989
Anne Campbell 6 April 1940 Cambridge 1992 2005
Jeffrey Archer 15 April 1940 Louth 1969 1974
Valery Davey 16 April 1940 Bristol West 1997 2005
Kenneth Woolmer 25 April 1940 Batley and Morley 1979 1983
John Wheeler 1 May 1940 Paddington/Westminster 1979 1997
Bill Cash 10 May 1940 Stafford Stone 1984 Inc
David Ashby 14 May 1940 North West Leicestershire 1983 1997
Barry Sheerman 17 May 1940 Huddersfield 1979 Inc
Edmund Marshall 31 May 1940 Goole 1971 1983
Tony Marlow 17 June 1940 Northampton North 1979 1997
Ian Lang 27 June 1940 Galloway 1979 1997
Ken Clarke 2 July 1940 Rushcliffe 1970 2019
Brian Ildon 5 July 1940 Bolton South East 1997 2010
Ben Chapman 8 July 1940 Wirral South 1997 2010
George Turner 9 August 1940 North West Norfolk 1997 2001
Timothy Wood 13 August 1940 Stevenage 1983 1997
Bill Tynan 18 August 1940 Hamilton South 1999 2005
John Marshall 19 August 1940 Hendon South 1987 1997
Gerry Bermingham 20 August 1940 St helens South 1983 2010
Bruce Gorott 1 November 1940 Lichfield and Tamworth/Telford 1974 2001
John Marek 24 December 1940 Wrexham 1983 2001
Tom Clarke 10 January 1941 Coatbridge 1982 2015
Jim Cunningham 4 February 1941 Coventry South East 1992 2019
John Butterfield 14 February 1941 Bournemouth West 1983 2010
Jenny Tonge 19 February 1941 Richmond Park 1997 2005
Richard Page 22 February 1941 Workington/South West Hertfordshire 1976 2005
Ann Winterton 6 March 1941 Congleton 1983 2010
Kenneth Carlisle 25 March 1941 Lincoln 1979 1997
Doug Naysmith 1 April 1941 Bristol North West 1997 2010
David Marshall 7 May 1941 Glasgow 1979 2008
Rosemary Mckenna 8 May 1941 Cumbernauld 1997 2010
Menzies Campbell 27 May 1941 North East Fife 1987 2015
David Sunberg 2 June 1941 Bury South 1983 1997
Jeff Rooker 5 June 1941 Birmingham Perry Barr 1974 2001
Michael Howard 7 July 1941 Folkestone 1983 2010
George Young 16 July 1941 Ealing Acton/North West Hampshire 1974 2015
Bill Etherington 17 July 1941 Sunderland North 1992 2010
Kelvin Hopkins 22 August 1941 Luton North 1997 2019
Tony Worthington 11 October 1941 Clydebank and Milngavi 1987 2005
Emma Nicholson 16 October 1941 Torridge and West Devon 1987 1997
Paul Tyler 29 October 1941 Bodmin then North Cornwall 1974 2005
Max Madden 29 October 1941 Sowerby/Bradford West 1974 1997
Paul Tyler 29 October 1941 Bodmin / North Cornwall 1974 2005
John Whitfield 31 October 1941 Dewsbury 1983 1997
Angela Watkinson 18 November 1941 Hornchurch and Upminster 2001 2017
Phil Willis 30 November 1941 Harrogate and Knaresbrough 1997 2010
Archie Hamilton 30 December 1941 Epsom and Ewell 1978 2001
John Stanley 19 January 1942 Tonbridge and Malling 1974 2015
George Foulkes 21 January 1942 Carrick, Cumnock 1979 2005
Richard Needham 29 January 1942 Chippenham then North Wiltershire 1979 1997
James Couchman 11 February 1942 Gillingham 1983 1997
Peter Snape 12 February 1942 West Bromwich East 1974 2001
Michael Meadowcroft 6 March 1942 Leeds West 1983 1997
Neil Kinnock 28 March 1942 Islwyn 1970 1995
Brian Binley 1 April 1942 Northampton North 2005 2015
Graham Bright 2 April 1942 Luton 1979 1997
Les Huckfield 7 April 1942 Nuneaton 1967 1983
Syd Raspon 17 April 1942 Portsmouth North 1997 2005
Lynda Chalker 24 April 1942 Wallasey 1974 1992
Robin Hodgson 25 April 1942 Walsall North 1976 1979
Jean Corston 5 May 1942 Bristol East 1992 2005
Norman Lamont 8 May 1942 Kingston Upon Thames 1972 1997
Robert Kilroy-Silk 19 May 1942 Ormskirk then Knowesley North 1974 1986
Michael Knowles 21 May 1942 Nottingham East 1983 1992
David Hunt 21 May 1942 Wirral 1976 1997
Roger Freeman 27 May 1942 Kettering 1983 1997
John Lee 21 June 1942 Nelson and Colne 1979 1992
Neil Gerrard 3 July 1942 Walthamstow 1992 2010
David Chigley 9 July 1942 Eastleigh 1994 2005
Frank Field 16 July 1942 Birkenhead 1979 2019
Sylvia Heal 20 July 1942 Halesowen and Regis 1997 2010
Ernie Ross 27 July 1942 Dundee West 1979 2005
James Douglas 31 July 1942 Edinburgh West 1974 1997
Michael Stern 3 August 1942 Bristol North West 1983 1997
Dennis Canavan 8 August 1942 Falkirk West/West Stirlingshire 1974 2000
Thomas Benyon 13 August 1942 Abingdon 1979 1983
Frank McManus 16 August 1942 Fermanagh and South Tyrone 1970 1974
Jonathan Aitken 30 August 1942 Thanet 1983 1997
Brian Jenkins 19 September 1942 Tamworth 1996 2010
Michael Stephen 25 September 1942 Shoreham 1992 1997
Allan Rogers 24 October 1942 Rhondda 1983 2001
Gwynoro Jones 21 November 1942 Carmaethen 1970 1974
Andrew Stunnell 24 November 1942 Hazel Grove 1997 2015
Tim Boswell 2 December 1942 Daventry 1987 2010
Richard Shepherd 6 December 1942 Aldridge Brownhills 1979 2015
Nicholas Bonsor 9 December 1942 Nantwich/Upminster 1979 1997
Barbara Follett 25 December 1942 Stevenage 1997 2010
Christopher Ward 26 December 1942 Swindon 1969 1970
Andrew Hunter 8 January 1943 Basingstoke 1983 2005
Margarett Beckett 15 January 1943 Lincoln then Derby South 1974 Inc.
Anna McCurley 18 January 1943 Renfrewshire West and Inverclyde 1983 1997
Peter Atkinson 19 January 1943 Hexham 1992 2010
Win Griffiths 11 February 1943 Bridgend 1987 2005
Tom McNally 20 February 1943 Stockport South 1979 1983
John Watson 21 February 1943 Skipton 1979 1987
Malcolm Moss 6 March 1943 North East Cambridgeshire 1987 2010
Douglas French 20 March 1943 Gloucester 1987 1997
John Major 29 March 1943 Huntingdon 1979 2001
John Server 1 April 1943 Birmingham ladywood 1977 1983
Dafydd Wigley 1 April 1943 Caernarfon 1974 2001
Mike Woodcock 10 April 1943 Ellesmere Port 1983 1992
Alan Beith 20 April 1943 Berwick upon Tweed 1973 2015
Gwyn Prosser 27 April 1943 Dover 1997 2010
Mark Lennox Boyd 4 May 1943 Morecambe and Lonsdale 1979 1997
Vince Cable 9 May 1943 Twickenham 1997 2019
Michael Clapham 15 May 1943 Barnsley West and Penistone 1992 2010
Geoff Edge 26 May 1943 Aldridge Brownhills 1974 1979
David Clelland 27 June 1943 Tyne Bridge 1985 2010
Alistair Goodlad 4 July 1943 Eddisbury 1974 1983
Gavin Strang 10 July 1943 Edinburgh East 1970 2010
Tony Colman 23 July 1943 Putney 1997 2005
Kieth Hill 28 July 1943 Streatham 1992 2010
Kieth Hampson 14 August 1943 Ripon then Leeds North West 1974 1997
Ronnie Campbell 14 August 1943 Blyth Valley 1987 2019
Roger Gale 20 August 1943 Thanet 1983 Inc
Alun Michael 22 August 1943 Cardiff South and Penarth 1987 2012
Dale Campbell Savours 23 August 1943 Workington 1979 2001
Peter Lilley 23 August 1943 St Albans/Hitchen and Harpenden 1983 2017
Dale Campbell-Savours 23 August 1943 Workington 1979 2001
Gordon Birtwhistle 6 September 1943 Burnley 2010 2015
David Wiltshire 16 September 1943 Spelthorne 1987 2010
Richard Caborn 6 October 1943 Sheffield Central 1983 2010
Graham Tope 30 November 1943 Sutton and Cheam 1972 1974
Tommy McAvoy 14 December 1943      
Tommy McAvoy 14 December 1943 Rutherglen 1987 2010
Joan Ruddock 28 December 1943 Lewisham Deptford 1987 2015
James Cran 28 January 1944 Beverley and Holderness 1987 2005
Glynn Davies 16 February 1944 Montgomyrshire 2010 2019
Roger Knapman 20 February 1944 Stroud 1987 1997
Jim Cousins 23 February 1944 Newcastle upon Tyne 1987 2010
Bob Marshall-Andrews 10 April 1944 Medway 1997 2010
Llew Smith 16 April 1944 Blaneau Gwent 1992 2005
Andrew Welsh 19 April 1944 Angus 1974 2001
Kelly Pollard 27 April 1944 St Albans 1997 2005
Chris Patten 12 May 1944 Bath 1979 1992
Lady Olga Maitland 23 May 1944 Sutton and Cheam 1992 1997
Mike Thomas 24 May 1944 Newcastle East 1974 1983
Quentin Davies 29 May 1944 Stamford and Spalding 1987 2010
Alan Howarth 11 June 1944 Stratford on Avon 1983 1997
David Curry 13 June 1944 Skipton and Ripon 1987 2010
Robin Squire 12 July 1944 Hornchurch 1979 1997
Alexander Pollock 21 July 1944 Moray and Nairn 1979 1987
Peter Bottomley 30 July 1944 Eltham then Worthing West 1975 Inc
Betty Williams 31 July 1944 Conwy 1997 2010
Martin Linton 11 August 1944 Battersea 1997 2010
David Nicholson 17 August 1944 Taunton 1987 1997
John Austin 21 August 1944 Woolwich/Erith and Thamesmead 1992 2010
Bob Laxton 7 September 1944 Derby North 1997 2010
Margaret Hodge 8 September 1944 Barking 1994 Inc
Colin Pickfall 13 September 1944 West Lancashire 1992 2005
John McFal 4 October 1944 Dunbarton/West Dunbartonshire 1987 2010
David Trimble 15 October 1944 Upper Bann 1990 2005
Mark Fisher 29 October 1944 Stoke on Trent 1983 2010
Julie Morgan 2 November 1944 Cardiff North 1997 2010
Malcolm Bruce 17 November 1944 Gordon 1983 2015
Joyce Quinn 26 November 1944 Gateshead 1987 2005
Gareth Wardell 29 November 1944 Gower 1982 1997
Dari Taylor 13 December 1944 Stockton South 1997 2010
Roy Thomason 14 December 1944 Bromsgrove 1992 1997
Martin O’Neill 6 January 1945 Clackmanan/Ochill 1979 2005
Nick Raysnford 28 January 1945 Greenwich 1992 2015
Jim Nicholson 29 January 1945 Newry and Armagh 1983 1985
Douglas Hogg 5 February 1945 Grantham/Sleaford 1979 2010
David Martin 5 February 1945 Portsmouth South 1987 1997
George Mudie 6 February 1945 Leeds East 1992 2015
Tim Yeo 20 March 1945 South Suffolk 1983 2015
Tony McWalter 20 March 1945 Hemel Hempstead 1997 2005
Christine Rusell 25 March 1945 City of Chester 1997 2010
Ian Taylor 18 April 1945 Esher and Walton 1987 2010
Alasdair Morgan 21 April 1945 Galloway 1997 2001
Robert Key 22 April 1945 Salisbury 1983 2010
Timothy Kirkhope 29 April 1945 Leeds North East 1987 1997
Richard Ottoway 24 May 1945 Nottingham North / Croydon South 1983 2015
Steven Norris 24 May 1945 Oxford East 1983 1997
Spencer Batiste 5 June 1945 Elmet 1983 1997
Ken Livingstone 17 June 1945 Brent East 1987 2001
Michael Ancram 7 July 1945 Berwick, Devizes, Edingburh 1974 2010
John Patten 17 July 1945 Oxford 1979 1997
Pat Doherty 18 July 1945 West Tyrone 2001 2017
Humfrey Malins 31 July 1945 Croydon North West 1983 2010
John Bowis 2 August 1945 Battersea 1987 1997
Alan Hurst 2 September 1945 Braintree 1997 2005
David Lepper 15 September 1945 Brighton Pavillion 1997 2010
Neil Turner 16 September 1945 Wigan 1999 2010
John Burnett 19 September 1945 Torridge and West 1997 2005
Christine McAfferty 14 October 1945 Calder Valley 1997 2010
Charles Goodson Wickes 7 November 1945 Wimbledon 1987 1997
Louise Ellman 14 November 1945 Liverpool Riverside 1997 2019
Jeremy Hanley 17 November 1945 Richmond and Barnes 1983 1997
Hilary Armstrong 30 November 1945 North West Durham 1987 2010
Adrian Bailey 11 December 1945 West Bromwich West 2000 2019
Alan W Williams 21 December 1945 Carmaethan 1987 2001
Michael Hirst 2 January 1946 Strathkleavin and Beardsen 1983 1987
Michael Carr 31 January 1946 Ribble Valley 1991 1992
Robert Atkins 5 February 1946 Preston North/South Ribble 1979 1997
Kieth Mans 10 February 1946 Wyre 1987 1997
Clare Short 15 February 1946 Birmingham Ladywood 1983 2010
John Greenway 15 February 1946 Ryedale 1987 2010
Michael Foster 26 February 1946 Hastings and Rye 1997 2010
Mike Wood 3 March 1946 Batley and Spen 1997 2015
Bob Russell 31 March 1946 Colchester 1997 2015
David Heyes 2 April 1946 Ashton under Lyme 2001 2015
Paul Beresford 6 April 1946 Croydon Central 1992 Inc
George Robinson 12 April 1946 Hamilton 1978 1999
Archy Kirkwood 22 April 1946 Roxborough and Berwickshire 1983 2005
Malcolm Savidge 9 May 1946 Aberdeen North 1997 2005
David Trippier 15 May 1946 Rossendale 1979 1992
Rosie Barnes 16 May 1946 Greenwich 1987 1992
Hywel Francis 6 June 1946 Aberavon 2001 2015
Dudley Fishburn 8 June 1946 Kensington 1988 1997
Peter Kilfoyle 9 June 1946 Liverpool Walton 1991 2010
David Crausby 17 June 1946 Bolton North East 1997 2019
Malcolm Rifkind 21 June 1946 Edingburh Pentlans then Kensignton 1974 2015
Kate Hoey 21 June 1946 Vauxhall 1989 2019
Roger Godsiff 28 June 1946 Birmingham 1992 2019
Barry Field 4 July 1946 Isle of Wight 1987 1997
Mike Hancock 9 July 1946 Portsmouth South 1984 2015
Hartley Booth 17 July 1946 Finchley 1992 1997
Jack Straw 3 August 1946 Blackburn 1979 2015
Ron Davies 6 August 1946 Caerphilly 1983 2001
William Waldergrave 15 August 1946 Bristol West 1979 1997
Anne Coffey 31 August 1946 Stockport 1992 2019
Michael Jack 17 September 1946 Fylde 1987 2010
Robert Jackson 24 September 1946 Wantage 1983 2015
Robert Jackson 24 September 1946 Wantage 1983 2005
Robert Gascoyne Cecil 30 September 1946 South Dorset 1979 1987
Bob Clay 2 October 1946 Sunderland 1983 1992
George Kynoch 7 October 1946 Kincardine and Deeside 1992 1997
Edwina Currie 13 October 1946 South Derbyshire 1983 1997
Dafydd Elis Thomas 18 October 1946 Merionth/Merionyd 1974 1992
Eileen Gordon 22 October 1946 Romford 1997 2001
Kevin Barron 26 October 1946 Rother Valley 1983 2019
Richard Spring 24 November 1946 Bury St Edmunds/West Suffolk 1992 2010
Kim Howells 27 November 1946 Pontypridd 1989 2010
Angela Browning 4 December 1946 Tiverton 1992 2010
Mark Robinson 26 December 1946 Newport West 1983 1997
Phyllis Starkey 4 January 1947 Milton Keynes South West 1997 2010
Harvey Proctor 16 January 1947 Basildon / Billericay 1979 1987
Adam Ingram 1 February 1947 East Kilbride 1987 2010
Simon Coombs 21 February 1947 Swindon 1983 1997
Lewis Moonie 25 February 1947 Kirkcaldy 1987 2005
Martyn Jones 1 March 1947 Clywd South West 1987 2010
Conal Gregory 11 March 1947 City of York 1983 1992
Ian Bruce 14 March 1947 South Dorset 1987 2001
Terry Dicks 17 March 1947 Hayes and Harlington 1983 1987
Roger Evans 18 March 1947 Monmouth 1992 1997
Don Foster 31 March 1947 Bath 1992 2015
Virenda Sharma 5 April 1947 Ealing Southall 2007 Inc
Christopher Murphy 20 April 1947 Hatfield 1979 1987
Bernadette Devlin 23 April 1947 Mid Ulster 1969 1974
Maria Rimmer 27 April 1947 St Helens 2015 Inc
Colin Breed 4 May 1947 South East Cornwall 1997 2010
John Reid 8 May 1947 Motherwell North/Hamilton/Airdre 1987 2010
Peter Brand 16 May 1947 Isle of Wight 1997 2005
David Jamieson 18 May 1947 Plymouth Devenport 1992 2005
Christopher Chope 19 May 1947 Southampton Itchen/Christchurch 1983 Inc
David Blunkett 6 June 1947 Sheffield Brightside 1987 2015
Annette Brooke 7 June 1947 Poole 2001 2015
Reg Race 23 June 1947 Wood Green 1979 1983
Linda Perham 29 June 1947 Ilford North 1997 2005
Ann Taylor 2 July 1947 Bolton West then Dewsbury 1974 2005
John Spellar 5 August 1947 Birmingham/Warley 1982 Inc
Jacques Arnold 27 August 1947 Gravesham 1987 1997
Michael Connarty 3 September 1947 Falkirk 1992 2015
Gerald Howarth 12 September 1947 Cannock and Burtwood/Aldershot 1983 2017
Gwilym Jones 20 September 1947 Cardiff North 1983 1997
Anne Widecombe 4 October 1947 Maidstone 1987 2010
Tim Smith 5 October 1947 Ashfield/Beaconsfield 1977 1997
Matthew Carrington 9 October 1947 Fulham 1987 1997
Richard Hickmet 1 December 1947 Glanford and Scunthorpe 1983 1987
Don Toug 5 December 1947 Islwyn 1995 2010
Roy Galley 8 December 1947 Halifax 1983 1987
Chris Mullin 12 December 1947 Sunderland 1987 2010
Jacqui Lait 16 December 1947 Hastings and Rye/Beckenham 1992 2010
Irene Adams 27 December 1947 Paisley North 1990 2005
Liz Lynne 22 January 1948 Rochdale 1992 1997
Roger Williams 22 January 1948 Brecon and Radnorshire 2001 2015
Gordon Henderson 27 January 1948 Sittingbourne and Sheppey 2010 Inc
Pauline Latham 4 February 1948 Mid Derbyshire 2010 Inc
Jenny Jones 8 February 1948 Wolverhampton south west 1997 2001
Alex Carlile 12 February 1948 Montgomeryshire 1983 1997
Nicholas Soames 12 February 1948 Crawley then Mid Sussex 1983 2019
John McAllion 13 February 1948 Dundee East 1987 2001
Maureen Hicks 23 February 1948 Wolverhampton North East 1987 1997
Tony Wright 11 March 1948 Cannock Chase 1992 2010
Virginia Bottomley 12 March 1948 South West Surrey 1984 2005
Roger Mullin 12 March 1948 Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 2015 2017
Gyles Brandreth 18 March 1948 City of Chester 1992 1997
Jonathan Sayeed 20 March 1948 Bristol East then Mid Bedfordshire 1983 2005
Nigel Jones 30 March 1948 Cheltenham 1992 2005
Sue Doughty 13 April 1948 Guildford 2001 2005
David Porter 16 April 1948 Waveney 1987 1997
David Porter 16 April 1948 Waveney 1987 1997
Colin Burgon 22 April 1948 Elmet 1997 2010
Nirj Deva 11 May 1948 Brentford and Isleworth 1992 1997
Denis MacShane 21 May 1948 Rotherham 1994 2012
Kieth Darvill 28 May 1948 Upminster 1997 2001
Robert Walter 30 May 1948 North Dorset 1997 2015
Anthony Nelson 11 June 1948 Chichester 1974 1997
Henry McLeish 15 June 1948 Central Fife 1987 2001
Howard Flight 16 June 1948 Arundel and South Downs 1997 2005
John Pugh 28 June 1948 Southport 2001 2017
Stephen Pound 3 July 1948 Ealing North 1997 2019
Roger Berry 4 July 1948 Kingswood 1992 2010
Robert Cranston 23 July 1948 Dudley North 1997 2005
Bob Spink 1 August 1948 Castle Point 1992 2010
William Powell 3 August 1948 Corby 1983 1997
William McCrea 6 August 1948 Mid Ulster/South Antri, 1983 2015
Jackie Lawrence 9 August 1948 Preseli Pembrokeshire 1997 2005
Brian Donohoe 10 September 1948 Cunninghame South 1992 2015
Andy King 14 September 1948 Rugby and Kenilworth 1997 2005
Alan Simpson 20 September 1948 Nottingham South 1992 2010
Jack Dromey 29 September 1948 Birmingham Erdington 2010 Inc
Gerry Adams 6 October 1948 Belfast West 1983 2011
David Hinchcliffe 14 October 1948 Wakefield 1987 2005
Stephen Day 30 October 1948 Cheadle 1987 2001
Dennis Murphy 2 November 1948 Wansbeck 1997 2010
John Heppell 3 November 1948 Nottingham East 1992 2010
Paul Murphy 25 November 1948 Torfaen 1987 2015
Ann Keen 26 November 1948 Brentford and Isleworth 1997 2010
Patricia Hewitt 2 December 1948 Leicester West 1997 2010
John Home Robertson 5 December 1948 East Lothian 1978 2001
Brian Wilson 13 December 1948 Cunninghame North 1987 2005
Patrick Nicholls 14 December 1948 Teignbridge 1983 2001
David Davis 23 December 1948 Boothferry/Haltemprice and Howden 1987 Inc
Peter Soulsby 27 December 1948 Leicester South 2005 2011
Peter Robinson 29 December 1948 Belfast East 1979 2010
Eric Matthews 3 January 1949 Carlisle 1987 2010
Lindsay Roy 19 January 1949 Glenrothes 2008 2015
Joan Walley 23 January 1949 Stoke on Trent 1987 2015
Janet Dean 28 January 1949 Burton 1997 2010
Richard Ryder 4 February 1949 Mid Norfolk 1983 1997
Richard Ryder 4 February 1949 Mid Norfolk 1983 1997
Lynda Clark 26 February 1949 Edinburgh Pentlands 1997 2005
Malcolm Chisholm 7 March 1949 Edingburgh 1992 2001
Neil Hamilton 9 March 1949 Tatton 1983 1997
Robert Hayward 11 March 1949 Kingswood 1983 1992
David Mellor 12 March 1949 Putney 1979 1997
David Heathcoat Amery 21 March 1949 Wells 1983 2010
Andy Love 21 March 1949 Edmonton 1997 2015
Helen Hayeman 26 March 1949 Welwyn Hatfield 1974 1979
Keith Simpson 29 March 1949 Mid Norfolk / Broadland 1997 2019
Greg Knight 4 April 1949 Derby/East Yorkshire 1983 Inc
Walter Sweeney 23 April 1949 Vale of Glamorgan 1992 1997
Jim Paice 24 April 1949 South East Cambridgeshire 1987 2015
Andrew MacKinlay 24 April 1949 Thurrock 1992 2010
Mike Watson 1 May 1949 Glasgow Central 1989 1997
Marion Fellows 5 May 1949 Motherwell and Wishaw 2015 Inc
Nicholas Bennet 7 May 1949 Pembroke 1987 1992
Dianna Maddock 19 May 1949 Christchurch 1993 1997
Ieuan Wyn Jones 22 May 1949 Yns Mon 1987 2001
Jeremy Corbyn 26 May 1949 Islington 1983 Inc
Anne McGuire 26 May 1949 Stirling 1997 2015
Barry Legg 30 May 1949 Milton Keynes South West 1992 1997
David Evenett 3 June 1949 Erith and Crayford/Bexleyheath and Crayford 1987 Inc
Doug Henderson 9 June 1949 Newcastle upon Tyne 1987 2010
Kieth Best 10 June 1949 Anglesey/Yns Mon 1979 1987
Kieth Raff 21 June 1949 Delyn 1983 1992
George Howarth 24 June 1949 Knowsley 1986 Inc
Bob Stewart 7 July 1949 Beckenham 2010 Inc
John Lyons 11 July 1949 Strathkleavin and Beardsen 2001 2005
Linda Gilroy 19 July 1949 Plymouth Sutton 1997 2010
Alan Meale 31 July 1949 Mansfield 1987 2017
David Chaytor 3 August 1949 Bury North 1997 2010
Matthew Parris 7 August 1949 West Derbyshire 1979 1986
Andrew Mackay 27 August 1949 Birmingham/Bracknell 1977 2010
Alasdair McDonnell 1 September 1949 Belfast South 2005 2017
Iris Robinson 6 September 1949 Strangford 2001 2010
Ken Hind 15 September 1949 West Lancashire 1983 1992
Liz Blackman 26 September 1949 Erewash 1997 2010
George Kerevan 28 September 1949 East Lothian 2015 2017
Sheila Gilmore 1 October 1949 Edinburgh East 2010 2015
David Congdon 16 October 1949 Croydon NE 1992 1997
Nick Ainger 24 October 1949 Pembrokeshire 1992 2010
Derek Wytte 4 December 1949 Sittingbourne and Sheppey 1997 2010
Janet Anderson 6 December 1949 Rossendale and Darwen 1992 2010
Harry Cohen 10 December 1949 Leyton and Wanstead 1983 2010

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Happy 104th Ronald Atkins ! :birthday: On wednesday fellow former MP Patrick Duffy turns 100.Is this the first time that there will be 2 centenarian MPs alive at the same time ?  (assuming they both make it to wednesday of course)

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Meantime, here is a very general list of MPs by age of death in the last three years:

 

90+

Labour - 10

Conservative - 8

Liberal - 1

 

85-89

Labour - 13

Conservative - 8

Labour then SDP - 2

Conservative then SDP - 1

 

80-84

Labour - 7

Conservative - 12

Liberal - 1

SDLP - 1

Labour then SDP then LibDem - 1

 

75-79

Labour - 4

Conservative - 6

LibDem - 1

SNP - 1

 

Of course this can only be a rough guide as you would have to take into account weighting of number of MPs depending on the majority the Governments held and the relative strength of the parties per Parliament. And probably how long people were MPs - someone might want to look at that. My opinion is - longer you are sitting on your arse gabbing instead of doing a proper job, longer you'll live! :lol:

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, CoffinLodger said:

Happy 104th Ronald Atkins ! :birthday: On wednesday fellow former MP Patrick Duffy turns 100.Is this the first time that there will be 2 centenarian MPs alive at the same time ?  (assuming they both make it to wednesday of course)

Of course, Ronald Atkins' daughter, Charlotte Atkins was herself an MP. Will she also benefit from what are clearly very good genes? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/06/2020 at 05:52, CoffinLodger said:

That's the 2nd African ;leader to die in his 50s in the last few days.Just shows that for every leader that reaches their 90s like Mugabe they're still far more likely to die young in Africa.

Actually it mainly depends on the development of the country. Tanzania and Kenya are the most developed and have the worst living immortal fuckers. People like David Musuguri, Charles Njonjo, Duncan Ndegwa, Moody Awori, Ali Hassan Mwinyi, Cleopa Msuya seem unsinkable.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

.

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
  • Angry 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

.

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1
  • Angry 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

.

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1
  • Angry 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

.

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1
  • Angry 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm confused why we now have two identical lists of former MP's?

 

Great research both of you but surely better just to have one list. 

  • Thanks 1
  • Confused 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Octopus of Odstock said:

I'm confused why we now have two identical lists of former MP's?

 

Great research both of you but surely better just to have one list. 

 

I would agree however YoungWillz clearly doesn't. He has me blocked and if I was to be polite I'd suggest he didn't see my updated list on the 26th May of this year. I trust Willz enough to respect the fact he probably has done the research rather than C+P'ed my Mp list, but the reason he's decided to it a mere 3 weeks after it was updated is unclear?

 

I couldn't PM him to inform him I'd done the list however I posted in this thread to inform him I'd updated the list as well as PMed another member who he hasn't blocked to pass on that fact via PM. So I'm really not sure why he's felt the need to post the same list again... (especially as so few MPs have died in the past 3 weeks)

 

9 hours ago, YoungWillz said:

So three years on and here we go again, keeping it real and keeping it updated.

 

 

It's about 3 weeks since it was last updated. And at least I had the courtesy do it in one post and spoiler tagged.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 hours ago, Deathrace said:

Of course, Ronald Atkins' daughter, Charlotte Atkins was herself an MP. Will she also benefit from what are clearly very good genes? 

Interestingly, (or uninterestingly depending on your perspective), as of January, she is now the Leader of the Opposition on Staffordshire County Council

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Octopus of Odstock said:

I'm confused why we now have two identical lists of former MP's?

 

Great research both of you but surely better just to have one list. 

Not sure what you mean?

 

My list comes from the ole Deathray and updated 3 years ago. I've now as promised brought this forward and will keep it updated.

 

Remember, there are no other lists than the one made by Carlsberg - which is the easily referred to list above. Christ even Deathers couldn't be arsed to keep his old one up to date.

  • Facepalm 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, YoungWillz said:

Not sure what you mean?

 

My list comes from the ole Deathray and updated 3 years weeks ago. I've now as promised brought this forward and will keep it updated.

 

Remember, there are no other lists than the one made by Carlsberg - which is the easily referred to list above. Christ even Deathers couldn't be arsed to keep his old one up to date.

 

Hello. I updated it on the 26th May 2020 - if you unblocked me - you'd have noticed.

 

Can somebody who YW has not had blocked perhaps explain to him the list was updated on the 26th May 2020 - i.e 26th May of this year by the creator of the list, and there is absolutely no reason at all for him to post an update on it a mere three weeks ago - which is what OoO is politely pointing out? And especially not to post it unspoilered and across 5/6 posts making it impossible to scroll past if someone isn't interested.

 

You don't need to keep it updated, I'm doing it - it's my list after-all..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Willz, Miracle Aligner did the very same list as you did about a month ago. In fact, MA went a little bit further, doing anybody over the age of 70. I can only presume you've blocked MA's posts and hate to think you spent hours on something already just a few posts up. 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, Octopus of Odstock said:

Willz, Miracle Aligner did the very same list as you did about a month ago. In fact, MA went a little bit further, doing anybody over the age of 70. I can only presume you've blocked MA's posts and hate to think you spent hours on something already just a few posts up. 

 

To be frank he can hardly say I didn't try to inform him, I even went to the effort of PMing other members (realising he probably had me blocked) to try and pass the fact it had been done on given I couldn't PM him myself. If he wants to waste countless hours doing things that have already been done because he's decided to block someone then he can be my guest. Although I would at least request he spoiler tags the info so those who've just read it a few weeks ago don't have to read it again.... 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 minutes ago, Octopus of Odstock said:

Willz, Miracle Aligner did the very same list as you did about a month ago. In fact, MA went a little bit further, doing anybody over the age of 70. I can only presume you've blocked MA's posts and hate to think you spent hours on something already just a few posts up. 

Did he? Already knew I was going to update so thought he'd troll me by doing one first?

 

Pah, I say.

 

I haven't spent hours - I have spent three years on the list on Page 127 of this thread, updating it once a fortnight, and have a list as long as your arm for those about to turn 75 in the next three years. Work's already been done. So we know who's wasted their time, say I. :lol:

  • Facepalm 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 minutes ago, YoungWillz said:

Did he? Already knew I was going to update so thought he'd troll me by doing one first?

 

Pah, I say.

 

I haven't spent hours - I have spent three years on the list on Page 127 of this list, updating it once a fortnight, and have a list as long as your arm for those about to turn 75 in the next three years. Work's already been done. So we know who's wasted their time, say I. :lol:

 

I had no idea you weren't going to update it? I'm not bloody telepathic am I?

 

If you're spending years updating a list that can be updated in a couple of hours it's you whose wasting your time! It's my list anyway, I'm the one who created it originally, as you'd understand if you had the common decency to take me off being blocked.... it's not about trolling you. The list was MPs over 70, you've claimed ownership of a list that belongs to another member for no good reason other than you're own sense of self importance and not even asked the member for permission to take it over......

 

It gets updated a little while after every GE - of MPs over 70 and will continue to be updated in that manner. I think everybody knows whose wasted their time, and it's certainly not me. You might also want to make others aware you've claimed eternal ownership of their lists so they don't do it they way they originally intended to do it - post-election updates within 6 months....

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 minutes ago, Octopus of Odstock said:

Willz, Miracle Aligner did the very same list as you did about a month ago. In fact, MA went a little bit further, doing anybody over the age of 70. I can only presume you've blocked MA's posts and hate to think you spent hours on something already just a few posts up. 

 

There's no point. Willz will never admit that his eagerness to block people puts him at a disadvantage to browsing the forums and seeing information others have posted. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

images?q=tbn:ANd9GcTEZcNtN7tU_vUkFwMRyYJ

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Crook Argentine president Carlos Menem, an older version of Berlusconi, on life support with pneumonia (not COVID), but "fine and in good spirit". I'd like to know how a 90 year old could be admitted to ICU and put on ventilator "just for precautionary measure". 

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
33 minutes ago, drol said:

Crook Argentine president Carlos Menem, an older version of Berlusconi, on life support with pneumonia (not COVID), but "fine and in good spirit". I'd like to know how a 90 year old could be admitted to ICU and put on ventilator "just for precautionary measure". 


how would you know if someone on life support was in good spirit

  • Like 1
  • Haha 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

Your use of this forum is subject to our Terms of Use